top of page

Fall 2024 CLASSES

All classes are full for the Fall 2024 semester.
To join the waiting list for future semesters, go to the "Contact" tab and click "this form" near the top of the page.

Arrival: 9:00 Unload your vehicle, pick up & put on name tags in the lobby
Assembly: 9:10-9:30 Announcements and a short devotional 

Minnows (0 - 2 years)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Free Play

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Snack/Recess with Starfish

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Free Play

Starfish (K3 - K4)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Class

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Snack/Recess with Minnows

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Class

Navigators (3rd - 5th grade)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Creative Writing 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Fruit of the Spirit

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - America's History: Tuttle Twins Series 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - PE

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Arts and Crafts

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Gardening 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Messy Fun Science Labs 

Sailors (K5 - 2nd grade)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Spanish Songs and Games 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Stories and Crafts 
1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Drama 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - PE 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Fruit of the Spirit 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Amazing Animals 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Fun Science 

Captains (6th - 8th grade)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) -  PE: Sports and Games

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) -  PE: Walking Club 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Legos 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Art 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - World Geography

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Mad Scientist 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Zoology *

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Mini Weapons of Mass Destruction * 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Survival Skills Bootcamp * 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Civics/Mock Trial 

* = Repeats in Spring

Admirals (9th - 12th grade)

 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Biology Dissection 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Ceramics/Watercolors * 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Forensic Science * 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - Fundamentals of Flight * 

1st Hr (9:30-10:30) - You Decide! Applying the Bill of Rights

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Mini Weapons of Mass Destruction *

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Survival Skills Bootcamp * 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Introduction to Basic Vehicle Maintenance * 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Breakout Box * 

2nd Hr (10:30-11:30) - Anyone Can Draw * 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - PE: Sports and Games 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Lego Club 

3rd Hr (11:30-12:30) - Strategy Games 

* = Repeats in Spring

Please see the dropdown menu under CLASSES for
CLASS DESCRIPTIONS by age group.

bottom of page